Boswellia carterii

Frankincense Oil is a sweet and balsamic scented oil that is warming and uplifting. It is useful for stabilising and stimulating the brain as well as protecting the skin against ageing. Frankincense works to boost the immune system making it essential for protecting against winter colds. Frankincense is a beautiful oil that is popular in perfumery and blends

25 ml Frankincense Oil - Somalia

$47.45Price
  • Warming, uplifting, centring, stimulating for the brain, anti-ageing, good for skin care

    Our Frankincense Oil is extracted from plants grown in Somalia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality.

     

    Recommended for aromatherapy, skin care, blends, burners, soap and candles.

    Care Instructions: Do not ingest or apply neat to the skin

     

    *These statements/products have not been evaluated by the Australian Therapeutic Goods Administration.

    The Clean Living Clinics product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease.