Citric acid is an alpha hydroxy acid and a natural preservative that exists in many different fruits, vegetables etc. Citric acid is used in personal care products to adjust the ph or acidity or promote skin peeling and re-growth in the case of anti-aging products.

Citric acid works well as a colour brightener and water softner. 

Citric Acid

$10.75Price
Choose size
  • CAS 77-92-9
    General Purpose Grade
    pH modifier & Cosmetic Ingredient


    Origin: Australia